Position:SmartFiber > Product > EPON > FTTH ONU >

Product

Product

Contact Us

Sales Contact:
Email:sales.smartfiber@gmail.com
Skype:SmartFiber Technology Co. Ltd.
WeChat:+8613656647662
Technical Support :
Email:ming50376@163.com

EPON 1GE cortina chipset ONU

EPON 1GE cortina chipset ONU

EPON ONU is one of the EPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data and video service based on the EPON network.
EPON is the latest generations of access network technology. IEEE802.3ah is the standard protocol of EPON. The EPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. EPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic. EPON networks provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. EPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.

  • Features

    • Conform to IEEE802.3ah standard
    • Support Ethernet service layer 2 switching and wire-speed forwarding of uplink and downlink services
    • Support frame filtering and suppression
    • Support standard 802.1Q Vlan function support VLAN conversion
    • Support 4094 VLANs (802.1Q)
    • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) function
    • Support QoS including traffic flow classification priority marking queue and dispatch traffic shaping and traffic control etc
    • Single ONU supports up to 1 LLID.
    • Support IGMP Snooping
    • Support Ethernet port ratelimit loop detection.Support power failure alarm
    • Support lightning protection for power supply and lightning protection for service port

  • Item Parameters Specification
    Interface PON Port 1 EPON optical interface
    Meet 1000base-PX20+ standard
    Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream
    SC single-mode fiber
    split ratio: 1:64
    Transmission distance 20KM
    Receiving sensitivity:≤-28dBm
    Transmitting optical power:0~+4dBm
    Ethernet Port(LAN) 1*GE Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports
    Full Duplex / Half-Duplex
    RJ45 Auto-MDI/MDI-X
    Transmission Distance 100 Meter
    Power Supply Port 12V DC input
    Management NetworkManagement Support IEEE802.3 QAM ONU can be remotely managed by OLT
    Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet
    Local management
    Management
    Function
    Status monitor Configuration management Alarm management Log management
    Environmental
    Specifications
    Shell Plastic casing
    Power External 12V 0.5A DC power supply adapter
    Power consumption: <3W
    Dimensions 130mm(L) x102mm(W) x35mm (H)
    0.3kg
    Environment Operating Temperature:0~50℃
    StorageTemperature:-40~85℃
    Operating Humidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)
    StorageHumidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)
     

相关产品

Copyright © 2019 SmartFiber Technology CO., LTD.