Position:SmartFiber > Product > EPON > FTTH ONU >

Product

Product

Contact Us

Sales Contact:
Email:sales.smartfiber@gmail.com
Skype:SmartFiber Technology Co. Ltd.
WeChat:+8613656647662
Technical Support :
Email:ming50376@163.com

1GE EPON ONU

1GE EPON ONU

EPON ONU is one of the EPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data and video service based on the EPON network.
EPON is the latest generations of access network technology. IEEE802.3ah is the standard protocol of EPON. The EPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. EPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic. EPON networks provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. EPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.
  • Features

    n Full compatible with IEEE802.3ah 
    n Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
    n In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
    n Up to 20KM transmission Distance
    n Support data encryption group broadcasting port Vlan separation etc.
    n Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
    n Support ONU auto-discovery/link detection/remote upgrade of software;
    n Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
    n Support power-off alarm function easy for link problem detection
    n Support broadcasting storm resistance function
    n Support port isolation between different ports
    n Support three layer routing functions
    n Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
    n Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
    n Support software online upgrading 
  • Item Parameters Specification
    Interface PON Port 1 EPON optical interface
    Meet 1000base-PX20+ standard
    Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream
    SC single-mode fiber
    split ratio: 1:64
    Transmission distance 20KM
    Receiving sensitivity:≤-28dBm
    Transmitting optical power:0~+4dBm
    Ethernet Port(LAN) 1*GE Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports
    Full Duplex / Half-Duplex
    RJ45 Auto-MDI/MDI-X
    Transmission Distance 100 Meter
    Power Supply Port 12V DC input
    Management NetworkManagement Support IEEE802.3 QAM ONU can be remotely managed by OLT
    Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet
    Local management
    Management
    Function
    Status monitor Configuration management Alarm management Log management
    Environmental
    Specifications
    Shell Plastic casing
    Power External 12V 0.5A DC power supply adapter
    Power consumption: <3W
    Dimensions 110mm(L) x100mm(W) x23mm (H)
    0.3kg
    Environment Operating Temperature:0~50℃
    StorageTemperature:-40~85℃
    Operating Humidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)
    StorageHumidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)
     

相关产品

Copyright © 2019 SmartFiber Technology CO., LTD.