Position:SmartFiber > Product > EPON > FTTH ONU >

Product

Product

Contact Us

Sales Contact:
Email:sales.smartfiber@gmail.com
Skype:SmartFiber Technology Co. Ltd.
WeChat:+8613656647662
Technical Support :
Email:ming50376@163.com

1GE+1FE+WIFI+1POTS+CATV (EP8211C)

1GE+1FE+WIFI+1POTS+CATV (EP8211C)

  • EPON ONU series is designed as HGU(Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions , The carrier- class FTTH application provides data service access.
  • EPON ONU series is based on mature and stable, cost-effective EPON technology. 
  • EPON ONU series adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module of China Telecom EPON CTC3.0.
 

  • ·  Support ONU auto-discovery/link detection/remote upgrade of software
    ·  WAN connections support Route and Bridge mode
    ·  Support WIFI Interface and multiple SSID
    ·  Support QoS and DBA
    ·  Support port Isolation and port vlan configuration
    ·  Support Firewall function and IGMP snooping multicast feature
    ·   Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration;
    ·  Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect
    ·  Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance
    ·  Support CATV interface for Video Service
    ·  Support POTS interface for Voip Service
    ·  Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
  • Technical item Details
     
     
    PON Interface
    1 EPON port
    Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm
    Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
    Transmission distance: 20KM
    Wavelength TX: 1310nm RX: 1490nm
    Optical Interface SC/APC Connector
     
    POTS interface
    1 FXS RJ11 connector
    Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode DTMF Relay Line testing according to GR-909
    LAN Interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 1 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half RJ45 connector
     
     
     
     
    CATV interface
    RF optical power : +2~-18dBm
    Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB
    Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
    RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz  RF output impedance: 75Ω
    RF output level: 78dBuV
    AGC range: 0~-15dBm
    MER: ≥32dB@-15dBm
     
     
     
     
    Wireless
    Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n
    Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
    support MIMO rate up to 300Mbps
    2T2R2 external antenna 5dBi
    Support: multiple SSID
    Channel: Auto
    Modulation type: DSSS CCK and OFDM
    Encoding scheme: BPSK QPSK 16QAM and 64QAM
    LED 12 For Status of POWER、LOS、PON、SYS、LAN1、LAN2、WIFI、WPS、 Internet、FXS、Worn、Normal(CATV)
    Push-Button 3For Function of Reset、WLAN、WPS
    Operating Condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Power Supply DC 12V/1A
    Power Consumption ≤6W
    Dimension 155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)
    Net Weight 0.24Kg

相关产品

Copyright © 2019 SmartFiber Technology CO., LTD.