Position:SmartFiber > Product > GPON > FTTH ONT >

Product

Product

Contact Us

Sales Contact:
Email:sales.smartfiber@gmail.com
Skype:SmartFiber Technology Co. Ltd.
WeChat:+8613656647662
Technical Support :
Email:ming50376@163.com

GPON 1GE ONT(BOSA) GP8100

GPON 1GE ONT(BOSA) GP8100

1GE GPON ONT is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data and video service based on the GPON network.
1GE GPON ONT is based on ZTE high-performance PON access chip. Comply with the GPON standard of g.984, g.983, have good PON interoperability compatibility.
It provide one GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports. The 1GE GPON ONT features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the 1GE GPON ONT provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome.
  • Fully compatible with ITU-T G.984.1/2/3/4
    Support downlink rate 2.448Gbit/s uplink rate is 1.244Gbit/s
    Support 32 TCONT 256 GEMPORT
    Support bidirectional FEC supports the RS (255 239) FEC decoding
    Support AES128 encryption and decryption functions with G.984 standard
    Support DBA bandwidth allocation
    Support three layer routing functions
    Support PLOAM embedded OMCI management with G.984 standard
    Support Dying-Gas detection and reporting
    Support rogue ONU detection
    Support GPON energy saving of G987.3 protocol
    Support Tag/Untag Ethernet frame of 802.1 and Q 802.3 standard support QinQ
    Support for flexible flow classification maximum 520 flow classification rules
    Support link error monitoring and loop monitoring
    Support a variety of multicast forwarding mode support multicast replication
    Auto-negotiation and manual settings of Ethernet supporting rate duplex mode 
    UNI interface supports STP/RSTP protocol
    Provide QoS guarantees for different priority business through SLA restraining Policing queue management scheduling / congestion avoidance discarding management mode
    Support flow control based on entrance choose Pause frame reaction pressure to Packet loss for the business beyond
    Support HQoS function
     
  • Item Parameters Specification
    Interface PON Port 1*GPON port FSAN G.984.2 standard
    Downstream Data Rate:2.488Gbps
    Upstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps
    SC/UPC single mode fiber
    28dB link loss and  20KM distance with 1:128
    Ethernet Port(LAN) 1*GE Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports
    Full Duplex / Half-Duplex
    RJ45 Auto-MDI/MDI-X
    Transmission Distance 100 Meter
    Power Supply Port 12V DC input
    Management Network Management Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4
    Support WEB management
    Management
    Function
    Status monitor Configuration management Alarm management Log management
    Environmental
    Specifications
    Shell Plastic casing
    Power External 12V 0.5A DC power supply adapter
    Power consumption: <3W
    Dimensions 110mm(L) x100mm(W) x23mm (H)
    0.3kg
    Environment Operating Temperature:0~50℃
    Storage Temperature:-40~85℃
    Operating Humidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)
    Storage Humidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)
     

相关产品

Copyright © 2019 SmartFiber Technology CO., LTD.