Position:SmartFiber > Product > XPON > XPON ONT >

Product

Product

Contact Us

Sales Contact:
Email:sales.smartfiber@gmail.com
Skype:SmartFiber Technology Co. Ltd.
WeChat:+8613656647662
Technical Support :
Email:ming50376@163.com

1GE+1FE+WIFI+CATV (XP8210C)

1GE+1FE+WIFI+CATV (XP8210C)

n XPON ONT series is designed as HGU(Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions , The carrier- class FTTH application provides data service access.
n XPON ONT series is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It can switch automatically with EPON and GPON when it access to the EPON OLT or GPON OLT.
n XPON ONT series adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module of China Telecom EPON
CTC3,0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X
n Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
n WAN connections support Route and Bridge mode
n Route mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP
n Support WIFI Interface and multiple SSID
n Support QoS and DBA
  • n Support EPON and GPON Mode and switch mode automatically
    n Support ONU auto-discovery/link detection/remote upgrade of software
    n WAN connections support Route and Bridge mode
    n Route mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP
    n Support WIFI Interface and multiple SSID
    n Support QoS and DBA
    n Support port Isolation and port vlan configuration
    n Support Firewall function and IGMP snooping multicast feature
    n Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration;
    n Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect
    n Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance
    n Support CATV interface for Video Service
    n Support POTS interface for Voip Service
    n Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

  • Technical item Details
     
     
    PON Interface
    1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
    Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm
    Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
    Transmission distance: 20KM
    Wavelength TX: 1310nm RX: 1490nm
    Optical Interface SC/APC Connector
     
    POTS interface
    1 FXS RJ11 connector
    Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode DTMF Relay Line testing according to GR-909
    LAN Interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 1 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half RJ45 connector
     
     
     
     
    CATV interface
    RF optical power : +2~-18dBm
    Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB
    Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
    RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz  RF output impedance: 75Ω
    RF output level: 78dBuV
    AGC range: 0~-15dBm
    MER: ≥32dB@-15dBm
     
     
     
     
    Wireless
    Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n
    Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
    support MIMO rate up to 300Mbps
    2T2R2 external antenna 5dBi
    Support: multiple SSID
    Channel: Auto
    Modulation type: DSSS CCK and OFDM
    Encoding scheme: BPSK QPSK 16QAM and 64QAM
    LED 12 For Status of POWER、LOS、PON、SYS、LAN1、LAN2、WIFI、WPS、 Internet、FXS、Worn、Normal(CATV)
    Push-Button 3For Function of Reset、WLAN、WPS
    Operating Condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Power Supply DC 12V/1A
    Power Consumption ≤6W
    Dimension 155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)
    Net Weight 0.24Kg


相关产品

Copyright © 2019 SmartFiber Technology CO., LTD.