Position:SmartFiber > Product > XPON > XPON ONT >

Product

Product

Contact Us

Sales Contact:
Email:sales.smartfiber@gmail.com
Skype:SmartFiber Technology Co. Ltd.
WeChat:+8613656647662
Technical Support :
Email:ming50376@163.com

2GE+1POTS+5G&2.4GWIFI

2GE+1POTS+5G&2.4GWIFI

XP8212 is a 2ethernet port and 1 VoIP port broadband home gateway device for FTTH solution. EPON/GPON technology has been adopted to provide UWB access for Family/Enterprise’s User, Strong data processing capability, provides quality experience for the Internet , HD video and VoIP services.
  • 2、Functional Feature
    2.1、Product follow IEEE 802.3ah(EPON)、G.984(GPON)international standard,People's Republic of China communication industry standard(YD/T 1475-2006),And China Telecom PON equipment technical requirements,Good interoperability and operability.,It can achieve interconnection and interoperability with OLT equipment of the mainstream manufacturers in the industry.;
    2.2、Integrate 2.4G 2*2 300Mbps (802.11n) and 5G 2*2 867Mbps (802.11ac)WiFi Function,provide high-speed wireless network access for mobile devices.;
    2.3、 Configuration is convenient plug-and-play network management can automatically distribute network business configuration can also be through the local Web page for business configuration conducive to efficient operation and maintenance;
    2.4、 Built in three layer routing and local gateway,provide all kinds of high level protocol data processing functions.
    2.5、Customized functions software functions can be customized according to business needs help network operation and development;

  • Technical item Details
     
     
    PON Interface
    1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON ClassB+)
    Receiving sensitivity:≤-27dBm
    Transmitting optical power:0~+4dBm
    Transmission distance:20KM
    Wavelength TX: 1310nm RX:1490nm
    Optical Interface SC/PC Connector
     
    POTS interface
    1 FXS RJ11connector
    Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729codec Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode DTMFRelay Line testing according toGR-909
    LAN Interface 2 x 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half RJ45connector
     
     
     
     
    Wireless
    Compliant withIEEE802.11b/g/nIEEE802.AC
    Operating frequency:2.400-2.4835GHz/5GHZ
    support MIMO rate up to300Mbps/867Mbps
    2T2R2 external antenna5dBi
    Support: multipleSSID
    Channel:Auto
    Modulation type: DSSS CCK andOFDM
     
    LED 12 For Status ofPOWER、LOS、PON、SYS、LAN1、LAN2、WIFI、WPS、 Internet、FXS
     

相关产品

Copyright © 2019 SmartFiber Technology CO., LTD.