Position:SmartFiber > Product > Module > 1GE SFP >

Product

Product

Contact Us

Sales Contact:
Email:sales.smartfiber@gmail.com
Skype:SmartFiber Technology Co. Ltd.
WeChat:+8613656647662
Technical Support :
Email:ming50376@163.com

1GE BIDI SFP 40KM

1GE BIDI SFP 40KM

JY's BIDI Fast and Gigabit Ethernet SFP is a compact optical transceiver used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications. 
  • Features:
    •  Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver
    •  Simplex SC or LC Connector
    •  1310/1550 1490/1550 1310/1490  or other BOSA Tx/Rx combination is available .
    •  up to 160km
    •  AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
    •  RoHS Compliant
    •  Commercial 0 to 70C or Industrial -40 to 85C Case Operation Temperature range 
    •  Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant

    Applications:
    •  WDM Fast Ethernet links
    •  IEEE 802.3ah 1000base-BX Applications
    •  Fibre Channel links

相关产品

Copyright © 2019 SmartFiber Technology CO., LTD.