Position:SmartFiber > Product > Module > 10G SFP >

Product

Product

Contact Us

Sales Contact:
Email:sales.smartfiber@gmail.com
Skype:SmartFiber Technology Co. Ltd.
WeChat:+8613656647662
Technical Support :
Email:ming50376@163.com

10G BIDI SFP+ 40KM

10G BIDI SFP+ 40KM

JY's BIDI SFP+ transceivers are designed for bi-directional 10G serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX by using 1330(1270nm) transmitter and 1270(1330) nm receiver. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1330(1270) nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1270(1330) nm detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.
  • Features:
    •  One Fiber BiDi SFP+ Optical Transceiver
    •  Up to 10.3 Gbps Bi-directional Data links
    •  Fully Compliant with SFP+ MSA
    •  Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10Gbase-BX
    •  SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
    •  Simplex LC Connector
    •  Distance Up to 60 km
    •   +3.3 V Power Supply
    •  RoHS Compliant
    •  -5 to 70C Operating Temp.

    Applications:
    •  10Gbase-BX at 10.3125 Gb/s
    •  10Gbase-BX at 9.953 Gb/s
    •  1000 base-LX Ethernet
    •  8XFC at 8.5Gbps
    •  4XFC at 4.25Gpbs
    •  2XFC at 2.125Gpbs
    •  1xFC at 1.0625Gbps

相关产品

Copyright © 2019 SmartFiber Technology CO., LTD.